Small Group

Homegroups are the building blocks of the whole of church life.

A major part of the Daystar Leadership and Mentoring process is the Home Fellowship system. We have centres located all over Lagos. Access to small groups is through congregations, and particularly the newcomers events. To assist you in finding one of our home fellowship centres nearest to you, kindly liaise with one of the zonal leaders.

ZONE NAME NUMBER
LAGOS ISLAND/ IKOYI ADEBIYI OLADUNJOYE OLUBISI 08023122458
VICTORIA ISLAND/LEKKI ADEBIYI OLAYINKA OLUKOYA 08033370366
AJA/EPE ADEOTI OLUFEMI 2348039788076
MUSHIN OTUBUSEN OLUFUNSO ADEBOLA 2348053098226
YABA ABAGUN OYENIKE CATHERINE 2348023211449
SURULERE OYEKAN OLALEKAN OLUROTIMI 2348056155576
GBAGADA AYINDE RHODA OLUBUSOLA 2348023213938
BARIGA OLAYEMI ISAAC OLAJIRE 2348034543638
OWORONSOKI WALE-ADEKUNLE BLESSING CHRISTIANA 2348023025815
OBANIKORO/SHOMOLU ONI AYOBAMI AKOREDE 2348023080368
ANTHONY/MENDE OGUNDELE OLADIMEJI OLUMUYIWA 2348023031259
OGUDU ALADEWOLU CHARLES A. (Yinka Ogunnubi) 2348029461085
OJOTA AYINDE LAWRENCE OLUMUYIWA ADE 2348024213402
ILUPEJU ADEGBIJI ADEBAYO PETER 2348099924054
MAFOLUKU OYETAYO MICHEAL KAYODE 2348023919191
OSHODI OLADEINDE ADEMOLA HENRY 2348023407399
AWOLOWO SONEYE OLUKUNLE JOSIAH 2348084456747
MARYLAND/ALLEN MABOGUNJE OLUSOLA OYENIYI 2348037197238
ADENIYI JONES/TOYIN OYEKAN OLUGBENGA CLEMENT 2348023078533
ANIFOWOSE/IKEJA GRA ADEBIYI OLUSESAN ADENIRAN 2348023383012
ISOLO ONAWALE ADEBAYO BABATUNDE 2348055027858
IKOTUN ILEOGBEN GREATNESS OHIGBA 2348033353074
APAPA/MILE 2 UMUKURO FLORA NWABUAKU 2348127787238
BADAGRY/AGBARA ABAGUN ADEDEJI SIMEON 2348023211421
LASU-IBA/BADORE ADESANYA ADENIKE CHRISTIANA 2348034685339
OREGUN ADEGOKE SEGUN 2348029201000
ALAUSA OLOJO OLADIJI SEINDE 2348035102714
AGIDINGBI/OMOLE ORELAJA KEMI OYEWOLE 2348036698180
AKILO/ACME ROAD ALLI AFOLAKE BASIRAT 2348023446383
OGBA-IJAIYE OKUNLOYE ADEOLU JAMES 2348056629269
OGBA-AGUDA AJAYI ADEBAYO GABRIEL 2348023959041
YAYA ABATAN ELESIN TUNDE 2348055026912
KOSOFE/MILE 12 BABAFEMI AKINNIYI DANIEL 2348023365226
KETU OGUNLEYE JEDIDIAH OLUSHOLA 2348025019486
ALAPERE UNU DANIEL 2348080515797
IKOSI SAMUEL SAMSON ADIGUN 2348033321570
OLUWALOGBON ADIGUN ABIODUN TOYIN 2348023126057
SAGAMU OSIKOMINU SEYI KOLAWOLE 2348033486229
IKORODU OLUWAJOBI OLUSEGUN BOLANLE 2347025713077
OWODE/AJEGUNLE TAIWO KAYODE OLAJIDE 2348033326606
OJODU LUCAS OLUWASEYI EMMANUEL 2348033490636
BERGER OLUSHOLA OLUTAYO OLUFUNMI 2348187351279
ALAGBOLE/AKUTE OJO OLUWASEUN EMMANUEL 2348037254358
MAGODO/SHANGISHA OLANREWAJU TAYO ADEBOLA 2348054774363
OLOWORA FALOLA TUNDE 2348033081760
MOWE NWAEZE EDWIN CHIGOR 2348023236145
ABULE EGBA FOLARIN TAIWO OMOTAYO 2348039780483
IJU/ISHAGA AINA OLUFEMI ADEBAYO 2348060593911
ALAGBADO OLADAPO ABIMBOLA 2348023332942
AGEGE OJEWUMI OLUMIDE ADEYEMI 2348022596000
SANGO EMEHELU SAM OSITA 2348033741421
DOPEMU EGINONG AUGUSTINE WILLIAMS 2348033503248
AKOWONJO/ABORU KOLAWOLE MICHAEL OLUDARE 2348023850341
GOWON/ABESAN ALADE ADELEYE OLUWASEUN 2348033046961
OLD OKO OBA OREKOYA TAYO ABRAHAM 2348023889689
EGBEDA/SHASHA OLUSHOLA OLUWATOYIN OLUWASEUN 2348154144470